Candidate Forums 2021 Consolidated Elections

CANDIDATE FORUMS

Here are the links to a number of Candidate Forums from the 2021 Consolidated Election.

NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP

NF TOWNSHIP OFFICES:  INTRODUCTION AND GUIDELINES
VIEW VIDEO   

CANDIDATE FORUM: NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
Candidates: Jill Brickman (R), Shiva Mohsenzadeh (D)
VIEW VIDEO

CANDIDATE FORUM: NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
Candidates: Patricia Damisch (R), Alida Nally (D)
VIEW VIDEO

CANDIDATE FORUM: NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP CLERK
Candidates: Caryn Fliegler (D), Patricia Lechner (R)
VIEW VIDEO

NF TOWNSHIP BOARD OF TRUSTEES: INTRODUCTION AND  GUIDELINES
VIEW VIDEO   

CANDIDATE FORUM: NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES
Candidates: Dan Barrett (R), Jeff Cernek (R), Robert Kamensky (R), Scott Ottenheimer (D), Vincent Pace (D), Melanie Peterson (R), Daniel Schack (D), Kate Spears (D)
VIEW VIDEO 

GLENVIEW BOARD OF TRUSTEES

CANDIDATE FORUM: VILLAGE OF GLENVIEW TRUSTEES
Candidates: Glenview Next: Paul Brancky, Sheri Latash, Cathy Wilson; Unite Glenview: Gina DeBoni, Tim Doron, Adam Sidoti
View Online:  Technical issues: viewing delayed pending resolution.

GLENBROOK HS DISTRICT 225

GLENBROOK HS DISTRICT 225: INTRODUCTION AND GUIDELINES
VIEW VIDEO

CANDIDATE INTERVIEWS: GLENBROOK HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 225 TRUSTEES
Candidates: Bruce Doughty, Peter Glowacki, David Hochberg, Matt O’Hara, Michelle Seguin (Declined to participate: Albert Herbst III, Paul Kelly, Sonia Kim, Mai Lin Noffke, and Carol Schmidt)
CANDIDATE INTERVIEW WITH DAVID HOCHBERG 
CANDIDATE INTERVIEW WITH MATT O’HARA
CANDIDATE INTERVIEW WITH MICHELLE SEGUIN
CANDIDATE INTERVIEW WITH PETER GLOWACKI
CANDIDATE INTERVIEW WITH BRUCE DOUGHTY

VILLAGE OF NORTHBROOK

CANDIDATE FORUM: VILLAGE OF NORTHBROOK PRESIDENT
Candidates: Kathryn Ciesla, United4Northbrook: Eugene Marks
VIEW VIDEO

NORTHBROOK BOARD OF TRUSTEES

CANDIDATE FORUM: VILLAGE OF NORTHBROOK TRUSTEES
Candidates: Muriel Collison, Joy Ebhomielen, Daniel Pepoon; United4Northbrook: Robert Burns, Christopher Lay, Ana Mendez McGuinnes
VIEW VIDEO

GLENVIEW DISTRICT 34 SCHOOL BOARD

CANDIDATE FORUM: GLENVIEW DISTRICT 34 SCHOOL BOARD
Candidates: Jim Baumstark, James Dolan, Katie Jones, Diane Stefani
VIEW VIDEO  

WEST NORTHFIELD DISTRICT 31 SCHOOL BOARD

CANDIDATE FORUM: WEST NORTHFIELD DISTRICT 31 SCHOOL BOARD
Candidates: Matthew Dapin, Meredith Estes, Laura Greenberg, Robert Hammer, Nicholas Parfitt, Allison Slade Rothstein, Jeffrey Steres, Darrin Stern
VIEW VIDEO